Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1963

President: John Fleck Colors:
Vice-President: David Heritier Flower:
Secretary: Anita Dygert Song:
Treasurer: Marcia Holloway Motto: Deeds Not Words
Class Coordinator: Dennis White  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Everett C. Acker * Newport MN 11-12-2019
Martha Jean Addis Klomp * Erie PA 02-25-2006
Ted Alles Milford IN 08-01-2012
Richard M. Anderson * Kendallville IN 10-28-2020
Mary Lou Argerbright Metzger * Monticello IN 06-17-2017
Jeanne L Auer White * Columbia City IN 11-20-2014
Karen L. Ball Burge * Clearwater FL 05-14-2016
Edgar Roy Balseca toral Miami FL 11-20-2019
Karen Barnes Morton * Fort Wayne IN 11-28-2005
Martha Bauer Boocher ** DECEASED 2005 07-28-2008
Gene Beard ** DECEASED 1961 06-13-2016
Loretta Beasley Barnes * Riverside CA 12-16-2005
Robert Beeching * Glen Ellyn IL 07-16-2013
Jo Powers Biddle * Milwaukee WI 11-21-2017
Lawrence William Bierbaum Wittman AZ 04-11-2012
Marilee Jean Boyd * Columbia City IN 07-19-2009
Kathleen Brennan * Denver CO 09-26-2007
Sandra S. Brown Watkins ** DECEASED 2019 11-06-2020
James Lee Castator Sgt.** DECEASED 1968 02-14-2018
Donald Louis Clark Fort Wayne IN 11-12-2019
Richard L. Clouse ** DECEASED 2010 09-23-2010
Ralph Dennis Cole Bentonville AR 11-12-2019
Patricia Lou Cole Jagger Columbia City IN 01-25-2015
Cindy Ann Collier Speakman Fort Wayne IN 04-02-2014
Dennis Lee Conrad Columbia City IN 06-23-2018
Michael J. Cook ** DECEASED 2014 12-21-2014
Carla Lynn Cooper Mullen * LaGrange IN 09-25-2018
H. Dean Curry Indianapolis IN 10-17-2014
Delmar Joseph Dalton * Effingham IL 08-10-2013
Marilyn M. Dolby Squier Pahrump NV 09-18-2013
Joachim Walter Dost * Schnelldorf GERMANY 12-13-2012
D. Keith Doudt * Muncie IN 08-13-2020
Judy Ann Durfey Lindsey Sturgis MI 11-14-2019
Anita Rose Dygert Dygert -gearheart * Ashland OR 07-15-2013
Bonnie Jean Easterday Watson South Whitley IN 08-12-2019
Jack Easterday Fort Wayne IN 08-12-2019
John Eastes * Leo IN 07-22-2013
Galen B. Eberhart * Auburn IN 01-04-2012
Harry W. Edmunds Jr.* Colorado Springs CO 11-26-2010
Betty Alice Egolf Cameron Indianapolis IN 11-14-2019
F. Paulette Egolf * Columbia City IN 04-14-2020
Ronald Lee Egolf * Columbia City IN 09-06-2005
Marianne Esterline Lindsay * Albion IN 06-29-2008
Robert David Farmer Kendallville IN 11-14-2019
Sharon Diane Fenker Alexander Columbia City IN 02-02-2013
Mary Ann Ferber Carnahan Leo IN 02-08-2010
Jean Ann Fesler Wood Dallas TX 05-28-2007
Diana Lynn Fields Ghilardy Huntley IL 11-14-2019
Phil Alan Fisher * Columbia City IN 12-04-2012
John R. Fleck ** DECEASED 2001 07-29-2014
Robert E. Frasher ** DECEASED 1991 06-13-2016
Hershel N. Fugate Douglasville GA 07-17-2009
Robert D. Gage * Onsted MI 03-26-2020
Richard H. Gall * Richardson TX 10-09-2006
Gary L. Gay ** DECEASED 2016 07-15-2016
Edward Geiger * Columbia City IN 09-19-2017
Jerry A. Geiger ** DECEASED 2011 09-20-2011
John Phillip Gemmer Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Richard M. Goldner Tampa FL 11-14-2019
Wayne A. Gordon Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Ric Grant Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Jeffrey Dale Grigsby * Prior Lake MN 03-15-2008
Beth Ellen Grunstad Shoda * Columbia City IN 06-25-2018
Joe Hackley * Chapel HIll NC 08-16-2014
Walter Harvey ** DECEASED 2013 07-15-2013
Wanda Harvey Lehnus Waco TX 07-15-2013
Linda L. Hauser Green Churubusco IN 06-15-2015
Karen Lucille Heaston Loeffler ** DECEASED 2003 02-12-2018
Herbert Kent Hendrickson ** DECEASED 1995 09-08-2018
David A. Heritier ** DECEASED 2011 10-15-2011
Michael Kent Hey * Auburn IN 12-03-2012
Elizabeth I. Hicks Best Tacoma WA 06-26-2009
Terry Lee Hicks South Whitley IN 11-14-2019
James Alan Hill ** DECEASED 2018 09-17-2018
Max E. Hill ** DECEASED 2005 07-03-2007
Sue Ellen Hill Loyer Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Linda L. Hinen Kronenberger ** DECEASED 2017 06-05-2017
Theodore Hockemeyer Albion IN 11-09-2007
Marsha Deanne Hoffman * Columbia City IN 12-11-2005
Marcia Ann Holloway Holloway Lafayette IN 06-30-2008
Thomas Allen Horstman Auburn IN 11-14-2019
Joyce Ann Hull Maldeney ** DECEASED 2005 05-12-2008
Charlotte Sue Hurd Blair * Columbia City IN 03-07-2015
Steven Tye Hurtt Dr.** DECEASED 1989 09-13-2013
Barbara Jean Hyser Lalone Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Patricia Ann Jackson Clark Columbia City IN 02-04-2018
Richard C. Jagger ** DECEASED 1985 08-10-2013
Brenda Kay Jones Gawthrop ** DECEASED 2007 07-31-2007
Mary Jane Kaough Rubrake South Whitley IN 06-16-2005
Kenneth Kauffman Spring TX 11-14-2019
Ted J. Kaufman Syracuse IN 11-14-2019
Sharon Kay Keirn Francis Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
David Scott Keiser ** DECEASED 2006 06-18-2006
Linda Lou Kerch Grant Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Carol Kimmel Dimmick ** DECEASED 2019 06-02-2019
Billy G. Kincaid ** DECEASED 2016 08-18-2017
Richard H. King Jr.* Indianapolis IN 07-03-2017
Betty J. Kitson Pontzius ** DECEASED 2003 06-13-2016
Mydonna Sue Klopfenstein Dreher ** DECEASED 2018 09-08-2018
James Cleland Knafel * Columbia City IN 12-01-2010
Willie Ann Kniss Wasilewski Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Ronald Wesley Kramer * Pekin IL 11-21-2019
Jewell Ena Krauss Mclaughlin Howe IN 11-14-2019
Joyce A. Kreider May ** DECEASED 2005 12-28-2012
Freda L Kutschinske Martz * Columbia MO 03-29-2008
Brenda Kay Lane Ferber Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Charles Leonard Laux ** DECEASED 2017 05-02-2017
Patricia Ann Lawrence Hutton * Republic MO 02-22-2008
Alan Radcliffe Lawson ** DECEASED 2017 05-11-2020
Dean Lamar Leas Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Max A. Lefever Columbia City IN 01-12-2019
A. David Link ** DECEASED 2012 08-27-2012
Earlynn Osie Mcclure Beard Sarona WI 11-14-2019
Jerry Anne Mccoy Wigent Columbia City IN 03-09-2010
Mary Sue Mccoy Markland * Fort Wayne IN 12-31-2007
Emma Jane-anne Mcdaniel Fulkerson ** DECEASED 2000 06-13-2016
Janas Arlene Meyer ** DECEASED 1965 06-13-2016
Betty Marie Miller Plummer Columbia City IN 11-13-2019
Paula Jean Miller Pipenger Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Steven Jay Miller ** DECEASED 2009 06-01-2012
Michael Eugene Mitchell ** DECEASED 2007 05-29-2007
Vicki D. Mohler Runda ** DECEASED 2018 03-23-2018
Nancy Ann Montz Minick * Plainfield IL 02-24-2008
Robert Gene Mosher ** DECEASED 2002 03-15-2014
Warren Charles Murphy ** DECEASED 2012 11-13-2019
Wallace Lee Myers Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
James Howard Nelson Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Ralph M. Nelson * Columbia City IN 02-20-2008
Kathleen Marie Ness Harris Eugene OR 11-14-2019
Larry Nicodemus South Whitley IN 11-14-2019
Carl Joseph Nix Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Daniel J. Nusbaum Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Nita Rae Ogden Shepherd ** DECEASED 2000 02-14-2018
Barbara Jo Ostermeyer Gibson Columbia City IN 12-19-2010
Joyce Ann Parks Stephens Sidney IN 11-14-2019
Ann Louise Parsons Beeching * Fort Wayne IN 11-21-2017
Dale Bernarr Paulus Union MO 10-18-2006
Jerry Duane Paulus ** DECEASED 2007 12-21-2007
James Stanley Phend ** DECEASED 2002 08-10-2013
Jane Dianne Phend Sroufe Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Kathryne Marie Pleus Honderd Murrietta CA 11-14-2019
Roy Pontzius * Columbia City IN 12-03-2012
John Arthur Pugh ** DECEASED 2015 06-19-2018
Dawn Jeanne Quinn Shannon Fort Wayne IN 05-01-2016
David R. Ramp * Columbia City IN 08-23-2013
John P. Ramp * Albuquerque NM 02-11-2013
Michael J. Redman * Columbia City IN 04-06-2017
Mike Reynolds Naples FL 02-20-2020
Barbara Ann Rhodes Ottenweller Fort Wayne IN 02-22-2008
Cheryl Rose Richey Noyer Fort Wayne IN 02-09-2017
Roger Ray Richey Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Victor Allen Robbins Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Mary Jo Roseberry * Muncie IN 12-18-2014
Larry Wayne Rumsyre Columbia City IN 05-02-2020
Michael D. Rush Columbia City IN 12-28-2016
Kenneth Ray Schaefer * Leander TX 03-28-2020
Jane Anne Schmitt Goble ** DECEASED 2015 04-10-2015
Donna Deane Sheets Dial Woodburn IN 11-14-2019
Karen Shriver Bridegam * Haltom City TX 11-22-2012
Janice L Sims Klopfenstein * Columbia City IN 12-04-2012
Barbara Kay Smith Cartwright Albion IN 11-14-2019
Martha Jane Snodgrass Bolinger ** DECEASED 2020 05-13-2020
Ronald E. Snodgrass ** DECEASED 2016 02-12-2018
Peter David Souder ** DECEASED 2016 02-12-2018
Richard B. Spence ** DECEASED 1961 08-10-2013
James Alan Stark ** DECEASED 2000 05-10-2008
Brenda K Stump Rock ** DECEASED 2020 08-10-2020
David Allen Taylor ** DECEASED 1964 02-14-2018
Larry Ray Taylor ** DECEASED 2019 05-28-2019
Linda Lou Trier Lefever Churubusco IN 11-14-2019
Gordon L. Tripcony Pleasant Lake IN 05-16-2009
Michael David Trout * Urbana IL 07-15-2008
James Wayne Ulrich ** DECEASED 1995 02-03-2013
Charlie Ray Vogts ** DECEASED 2019 05-28-2019
Pamela Ann Walter Wood ** DECEASED 2017 07-23-2017
Michael G. Wasko Butler IN 11-14-2019
Bill Webber * Columbia City IN 06-24-2005
James Robert Weir Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Connie Jo Welshiemer Ashe Fort Wayne IN 11-13-2019
Sue Ann Wenner Miller ** DECEASED 2011 10-20-2011
Richard P. Wherry ** DECEASED 2016 01-25-2016
Carole Lee Whetstone Cloncs * Roachdale IN 02-14-2008
Dennis L. White * Columbia City IN 05-16-2016
John David Wise Columbia City IN 11-14-2019
Nolan Kaye Wolfe Fort Wayne IN 11-14-2019
Stephen Charles Wolfe ** DECEASED 2016 02-12-2018
Guy G. Wood ** DECEASED 1998 08-10-2013
Stephen Wood * Fort Wayne IN 11-21-2017
Connie Ruth Workman Horning Nekoosa WI 06-11-2020
Jacqueline Worrick * Columbia City IN 06-18-2019
Leon M. Wysong ** DECEASED 2007 07-03-2007
Mary Ann Yohe Lauer South Whitley IN 11-30-2019
David Spurgeon Zumbrun ** DECEASED 1973 08-10-2013

TOTAL: 193 Members of the Class of 1963

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006